購物車 - HKD$0

您的購物車內沒有貨品。

私隱聲明

LETSBUY (HK) Limited is strongly committed to protecting your privacy. We use the personal data we collect on the site for various purposes. Use of such personal data will help us to add more products and services of interest to you and also to ensure that your shopping experience with us is an enjoyable and personalized one. Please read on for more details on our policies and practices in relation to personal data:


Our Pledge:

We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

What information do we collect, and how do we use it?

Types of personal data that may be collected or held by us include:

  1. 1. name;
  2. 2. contact details including mobile number, address,email address, etc.;
  3. 3.Age;
  4. 4. results, records and accumulative progress from visiting interactive content;
  5. 5. inquiries, suggestions or opinions;
  6. 6. computer operating system and details of internet service providers;

We collect personal data about you from various types of sources and hold such personal data for the following purposes

  1. 1. sending information in relation to our products and services, activities, competitions, promotions and events;
  2. 2. marketing and promotional purposes;
  3. 3. customizing the advertising and content you visit so as to streamline your shopping experience at our site and to provide personalized marketing and promotional information;
  4. 4. fulfilling your orders for products and services, order processing and payment clearing;
  5. 5. responding to your inquiries;
  6. 6. membership registration and offering benefits and privileges;
  7. 7. collecting statistical information, conducting analysis and providing anonymous reporting for internal and external clients;
  8. 8. conducting surveys relating to our customers, products or services;
  9. 9. evaluation and further enhancement of our products and services;

The provision of such personal data is voluntary.


Cookies:

We use cookies in order to improve your shopping experience when you visit Letsbuy.hk. Cookies are small pieces of information that your web browser stores on your computer when you visit a website. Our cookies let us personalize your visits to Letsbuy.hk and recognize you when you return. Information collected from these cookies may be used for the purposes laid out above in this privacy policy.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can disable cookies on your computer by indicating this in the preferences or options menus in your browser. If you disable cookies, you will not be able to shop at Letsbuy.hk but will still be able to visit selected areas of the site.


Membership information:

Letsbuy.hk members enjoy many privileges, including newsletters, participation in special Letsbuy.hk offers and promotions and streamline shopping. Over time we will be expanding membership benefits to include personalized services on the site and possibly free product samples and other special benefits. When you join Letsbuy.hk, we need to know your name, email and mailing addresses.


Ordering information:

When you place an order with letsbuy.hk you will be asked to provide details such as credit card number and shipping address. This allows us to process and fulfill your order and to notify you of your order status.


Contests and Promotions:

We may from time to time organize or host contests and promotions and in doing so ask for information including your name, email and mailing address, telephone number and customer preferences. We'll use this information to notify you if you've won a contest, and to help shape our future contests or promotions.


Newsletters and Email Promotions:

We use email to communicate news and special promotions to our Letsbuy.hk members. If you'd rather not receive these messages, you can choose to do it in my account or email us at CS@LETSBUY.HK or simply by clicking the unsuscribe button in our newsletters.


Other:

When you click on links and/or ad banners that take you to either third-party web sites or Letsbuy.hk affiliated sites, you will be subject to the privacy policies of those parties. Whilst we support the protections of privacy on the Internet, Letsbuy.hk cannot be responsible for the actions of parties outside our web domain.


Protection of Information:

Letsbuy.hk is committed to protecting your privacy. We use sophisticated encryption technology and secure servers to keep your personal information (including your name, email and mailing address, phone number, credit card information and purchase history) safe. All your ordering information is protected during transmission by using the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), which encrypts the information that you input so it can't be read in transit. In addition, the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. We may contact you to verify the accuracy of the information supplied when opening your account.


Access and update of Information:

You may check whether we hold any of your personal data and, if so, may also request access, update, correct or request a copy of your personal data held by us by e-mailing to cs@letsbuy.hk. We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or permitting corrections to your personal data.

We will endeavour to respond within 40 days of your request in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

A reasonable fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs.

Please note that we will not retain your personal data longer than necessary.


Sharing of Information:

All personal data you give us is kept confidential and protected, and we will not share your personal information with any one, company or affliate.

We will not sell, trade, give away or rent your personal data to anyone.

Should you wish for us to remove your personal information or unsuscribe you from our mailing list. You may feel free to email us anytime at CS@LETSBUY.HK to un-subscribe you from our mailing list.

Your consent:

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal data in a manner consistent with these privacy guidelines. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, so you will always be aware of our policies and practices in relation to personal data.


Further Information:

If you have questions about this statement, please contact one of our customer care representatives.You may also un-subscribe from our mailing list or have us remove all your information by contact our customer service representatives via e-mail to: cs@letsbuy.hk

Policy as of April 1st 2013.